Section § 13560
[…] (f)CA Water Code § 13564(f) Water quality, limnology, and health risk assessments associated with existing potable water supplies subject to discharges from municipal wastewater, stormwater, and agricultural runoff.
(g)CA Water Code § 13564(g) Recommendations of the State of California Constituents of Emerging Concern Recycled Water Policy Science Advisory Panel.
(h)CA Water Code § 13564(h) State funded research pursuant to Section 79144 and subdivision (b) of Section 79145.
(i)CA Water Code § 13564(i) Research and recommendations from the United States Environmental Protection Agency Guidelines for Water Reuse.
(j)CA Water Code § 13564(j) The National Research Council of the National Academies’ report titled “Water Reuse: Potential for Expanding the Nation’s Water Supply Through Reuse of Municipal Wastewater.”
(k)CA Water Code § 13564(k) Other relevant research and studies regarding indirect potable reuse of recycled water.

Section § 13565

Explanation