Section § 23660
[…] (b)CA Business and Professions Code § 23661.3(b) A wine direct shipper permit authorizes the permitholder to do all of the following:
(1)CA Business and Professions Code § 23661.3(b)(1) Sell and ship wine to any person 21 years of age or older for their personal use and not for resale.
(2)CA Business and Professions Code § 23661.3(b)(2) Ship wine directly to a resident in this state only in containers that are conspicuously labeled with the words: “CONTAINS ALCOHOL: SIGNATURE OF PERSON AGE 21 YEARS OR OLDER REQUIRED FOR DELIVERY.”
(3)CA Business and Professions Code § 23661.3(b)(3) Ship wine only if the permitholder requires the carrier to obtain the signature of any individual 21 years of age or older before delivering any wine shipped to an individual in this state.